Property data
Sale history
£208,000 on Mar 2025
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 160, Westfield.

Floorplan 160
View floorplan
Internal area
97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,144 per square metre (£199 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,115 per square metre (£196 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2025 £208,000 £2,144 £205,137 £2,115

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £205,137. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,880 and £3,700 per square metre (£267 and £343 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £279,000 and £359,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
154 square metres (1,658 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 160 Westfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/01/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
Photos:

There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 160 Westfield.

Photos for 160 Westfield
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.