Property data
Sale history
£195,000 on May 2025
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Eagle Terrace.

Floorplan 7
View floorplan
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,511 per square metre (£233 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2025 £195,000 £2,500 £195,864 £2,511

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £195,864. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Darley Dale are now selling for between £2,700 and £3,980 per square metre (£250 and £369 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £211,000 and £310,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
98 square metres (1,055 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Eagle Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/04/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2022) for 7 Eagle Terrace.

Photos for 7 Eagle Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.