108, Redhill Drive, BH10 6AW
108 Redhill Drive is a 70 m² detached home in Bournemouth. It sold for £332,500 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£332,500 on Mar 2025
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,750 per square metre (£441 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,793 per square metre (£445 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £332,500 £4,750 £335,504 £4,793 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £335,504. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bournemouth are now selling for between £3,500 and £4,720 per square metre (£325 and £438 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £245,000 and £330,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 346 square metres (3,724 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 17 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.