28, Upper Poole Road, GL11 4LE
28 Upper Poole Road is a 94 m² semi-detached home in Dursley. It sold for £315,000 in Apr 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2025 £315,000 4.3% 1.6% Jun 2002 £121,500 12.7% 10.7% Jul 1996 £59,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Upper Poole Road.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,351 per square metre (£311 per square foot) in Apr 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,550 per square metre (£330 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2025 £315,000 £3,351 £333,670 £3,550 Jun 2002 £121,500 £1,293 £340,099 £3,618 Jul 1996 £59,950 £638 £334,447 £3,558 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £333,670. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dursley are now selling for between £2,750 and £3,800 per square metre (£255 and £353 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £258,000 and £357,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 516 square metres (5,554 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Upper Poole Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/01/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2025) for 28 Upper Poole Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.