Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£375,000 May 2025 3.0% 0.2% £357,940
£198,500 Jan 2004 16.2% 14.8% £418,411
£122,995 Nov 2000 na na £341,248
Floor plan
Floorplan 30
View floorplan
Internal area
105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,571 per sqm (£332 per sqft) in May 2025. For context, homes in Southminster are now selling for between £3,150 and £4,140 per square metre (£292 and £384 per square foot) . See the analysis of Southminster CM0-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £331,000 and £435,000 (105 m² × typical £/sqm in Southminster). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
329 square metres (3,541 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 30 Lavender Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/12/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 30 Lavender Drive.

Photos for 30 Lavender Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
20 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
Comments: