37, Davis Field, BH25 6SS
37 Davis Field is a 105 m² terraced home in New Milton. It sold for £270,000 in May 2025.
- Sale history
-
£270,000 on May 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Davis Field.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,571 per square metre (£239 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,609 per square metre (£242 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2025 £270,000 £2,571 £273,977 £2,609 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £273,977. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in New Milton are now selling for between £3,000 and £4,620 per square metre (£278 and £429 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £315,000 and £485,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 177 square metres (1,905 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Davis Field. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/09/2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Davis Field.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.