Priors, Magdalene Crescent, CM8 3XP
Priors Magdalene Crescent is a 155 m² detached home in Silver End. It sold for £595,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£595,000 on Mar 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Priors, Magdalene Crescent.
- Internal area
- 155 square metres (1,668 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,838 per square metre (£357 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,225 per square metre (£392 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £595,000 £3,839 £654,805 £4,225 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 155 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £654,805. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Silver End are now selling for between £3,600 and £4,520 per square metre (£334 and £419 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 155 m², this implies a valuation between £558,000 and £701,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 742 square metres (7,987 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Priors Magdalene Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/05/2024. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 35 archived estate agent listing photos for Priors Magdalene Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 155 sqm (1,668 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.