1, Plantation Terrace, EX7 9DP
1 Plantation Terrace is a 93 m² semi-detached home in Dawlish. It sold for £320,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2025 £320,000 3.8% 1.2% May 2001 £132,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Plantation Terrace.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,440 per square metre (£320 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,510 per square metre (£326 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £320,000 £3,441 £326,407 £3,510 May 2001 £132,000 £1,419 £411,371 £4,423 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £326,407. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawlish are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,580 per square metre (£220 and £332 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £220,000 and £333,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 275 square metres (2,960 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Plantation Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/05/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Plantation Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: