Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£227,500 Mar 2025 3.6% 0.1% £227,766
£169,995 Dec 2016 na na £241,068
Floor plan
Floorplan 23
View floorplan
Internal area
70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,250 per sqm (£302 per sqft) in Mar 2025. For context, homes in Ibstock are now selling for between £2,440 and £3,170 per square metre (£226 and £294 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ibstock LE67-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £171,000 and £222,000 (70 m² × typical £/sqm in Ibstock). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
202 square metres (2,174 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 23 Coronet Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/09/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
Photos:

There are 24 photos from estate agent listings of 23 Coronet Drive.

Photos for 23 Coronet Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.