34, Quebec Road, NR1 4HZ
34 Quebec Road is a 73 m² terraced home in Norwich. It sold for £220,000 in May 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2025 £220,000 2.8% -0.1% Jan 2006 £129,000 na na - Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,013 per square metre (£280 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,030 per square metre (£282 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2025 £220,000 £3,014 £221,212 £3,030 Jan 2006 £129,000 £1,767 £241,659 £3,310 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £221,212. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norwich are now selling for between £2,750 and £3,560 per square metre (£255 and £330 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £201,000 and £260,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Quebec Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Quebec Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.