Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2025 £160,000 -0.6% -3.4%
Aug 2010 £173,750 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 58, Dunstable Road.

Floorplan 58
View floorplan
Internal area
63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,539 per square metre (£236 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,611 per square metre (£243 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2025 £160,000 £2,540 £164,485 £2,611
Aug 2010 £173,750 £2,758 £349,656 £5,550

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £164,485. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Toddington are now selling for between £3,590 and £4,550 per square metre (£333 and £422 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £226,000 and £287,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
96 square metres (1,033 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 58 Dunstable Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/03/2018. It last appeared Mar 2018.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Dunstable Road.

Photos for 58 Dunstable Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
25 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments: