Ground Floor Flat 19, Halford Road, SW6 1JS
Ground Floor Flat 19 Halford Road is a 58 m² flat in Fulham Broadway. It sold for £650,000 in Apr 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2025 £650,000 2.8% -0.1% Nov 2009 £425,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Ground Floor Flat 19, Halford Road.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £11,206 per square metre (£1,041 per square foot) in Apr 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,813 per square metre (£1,005 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2025 £650,000 £11,207 £627,178 £10,813 Nov 2009 £425,000 £7,328 £659,586 £11,372 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £627,178. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fulham Broadway are now selling for between £9,320 and £11,920 per square metre (£865 and £1,107 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £541,000 and £691,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Ground Floor Flat 19 Halford Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/10/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for Ground Floor Flat 19 Halford Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: