Property data
Sale history
£290,000 on Apr 2025
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Brackley Drive.

Floorplan 27
View floorplan
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,452 per square metre (£321 per square foot) in Apr 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,508 per square metre (£326 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2025 £290,000 £3,452 £294,667 £3,508

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £294,667. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middleton are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,370 per square metre (£217 and £313 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £197,000 and £283,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
293 square metres (3,154 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 27 Brackley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/07/2024. It last appeared Jun 2025.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Brackley Drive.

Photos for 27 Brackley Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
October 2004 04/D44082
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application refused
Address:
27, Brackley Drive, Middleton, Manchester
Description:
Increase In Height Of Roof And Rear Dormer Extension To Provide Additional Living Accommodation.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.