99, Broadway, OL9 0EL
99 Broadway is a 100 m² semi-detached home in Chadderton. It sold for £240,000 in Apr 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2025 £240,000 6.4% 3.9% Dec 1996 £41,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 99, Broadway.
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,400 per square metre (£223 per square foot) in Apr 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,586 per square metre (£240 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2025 £240,000 £2,400 £258,636 £2,586 Dec 1996 £41,000 £410 £227,227 £2,272 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £258,636. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chadderton are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,210 per square metre (£205 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £221,000 and £321,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 99 Broadway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/01/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 99 Broadway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.