8, Devonshire Court, DE4 2RP
8 Devonshire Court is a 80 m² flat in Darley Dale. It sold for £315,000 in Apr 2025.
- Sale history
-
£315,000 on Apr 2025
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,937 per square metre (£366 per square foot) in Apr 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,907 per square metre (£363 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2025 £315,000 £3,938 £312,540 £3,907 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £312,540. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Darley Dale are now selling for between £2,700 and £3,980 per square metre (£250 and £369 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £216,000 and £318,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Devonshire Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/04/2024. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2024) for 8 Devonshire Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.