50, Warren Drive, BN7 1HD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £365,000 Mar 2025 5.9% 3.4% £365,425 £75,500 Oct 1997 na na £434,490 - Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,983 per sqm (£556 per sqft) in Mar 2025. For context, homes in Lewes are now selling for between £5,060 and £6,680 per square metre (£470 and £620 per square foot) . See the analysis of Lewes BN7-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £309,000 and £407,000 (61 m² × typical £/sqm in Lewes). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 50 Warren Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/05/2023. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings (taken in May 2023) of 50 Warren Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 12 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.