Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£275,000 May 2025 3.4% 0.6% £265,977
£138,000 Sep 2004 11.8% 10.5% £303,517
£125,000 Nov 2003 10.3% 8.8% £287,441
£90,000 Jun 2000 24.0% 22.5% £295,929
£69,995 Apr 1999 10.7% 8.5% £290,646
£52,500 Jun 1996 na na £301,188
Internal area
35 square metres (377 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£7,857 per sqm (£730 per sqft) in May 2025. For context, homes in Bracknell are now selling for between £4,400 and £6,010 per square metre (£408 and £558 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bracknell RG12-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £154,000 and £210,000 (35 m² × typical £/sqm in Bracknell). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
233 square metres (2,508 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 December 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace Bungalow , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
35 sqm (377 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.