110, Valley Drive, NW9 9NS
Property data
- Sale history
-
£625,000 on Mar 2025 (est. today's value: £600,235)
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,341 per sqm (£496 per sqft) in Mar 2025. For context, homes in Kingsbury are now selling for between £5,300 and £6,600 per square metre (£492 and £613 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kingsbury NW9-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £620,000 and £772,000 (117 m² × typical £/sqm in Kingsbury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 316 square metres (3,401 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 14 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.