Property data
Sale history
£171,000 on Apr 2025 (est. today's value: £177,101)
Floor plan
Floorplan 48
View floorplan
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,137 per sqm (£199 per sqft) in Apr 2025. For context, homes in Calow are now selling for between £2,060 and £2,750 per square metre (£191 and £255 per square foot) . See the analysis of Calow S44-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £165,000 and £220,000 (80 m² × typical £/sqm in Calow). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
653 square metres (7,029 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 48 Rectory Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/01/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 48 Rectory Road.

Photos for 48 Rectory Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.