54, Hunloke Road, S42 5RY
54 Hunloke Road is a 79 m² terraced home in North Wingfield. It sold for £100,000 in Apr 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2025 £100,000 4.9% 1.6% Jan 2015 £61,000 -3.0% -5.1% Mar 2009 £73,000 1.6% -1.0% Sep 2004 £68,000 94.0% 91.6% Nov 2003 £38,600 58.2% 55.8% Jul 2001 £13,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 54, Hunloke Road.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,265 per square metre (£118 per square foot) in Apr 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,301 per square metre (£121 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2025 £100,000 £1,266 £102,809 £1,301 Jan 2015 £61,000 £772 £97,942 £1,240 Mar 2009 £73,000 £924 £143,281 £1,814 Sep 2004 £68,000 £861 £139,001 £1,760 Nov 2003 £38,600 £489 £91,127 £1,154 Jul 2001 £13,500 £171 £55,047 £697 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £102,809. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in North Wingfield are now selling for between £1,760 and £2,780 per square metre (£163 and £258 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £139,000 and £220,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 54 Hunloke Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/06/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 54 Hunloke Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.