Flat 4 58, The Drive, BN3 3PD
Flat 4 58 The Drive is a 61 m² flat in Hove. It sold for £282,500 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£282,500 on Mar 2025
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,631 per square metre (£430 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,365 per square metre (£405 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £282,500 £4,631 £266,249 £4,365 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £266,249. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hove are now selling for between £4,670 and £6,070 per square metre (£433 and £563 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £285,000 and £370,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- Summary:
- 13 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: