71, Hartfield Road, RH18 5BY
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £480,000 Mar 2025 5.3% 2.4% £487,038 £272,000 Apr 2014 na na £410,794 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,714 per sqm (£531 per sqft) in Mar 2025. For context, homes in Forest Row are now selling for between £4,180 and £5,590 per square metre (£388 and £519 per square foot) . See the analysis of Forest Row RH18-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £351,000 and £470,000 (84 m² × typical £/sqm in Forest Row). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 342 square metres (3,681 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 71 Hartfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/09/2024. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 71 Hartfield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 31 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.