Property data
Sale history
£245,000 on Sep 2022
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,181 per square metre (£296 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,667 per square metre (£341 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2022 £245,000 £3,182 £282,364 £3,667

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £282,364. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wednesbury are now selling for between £2,140 and £2,990 per square metre (£198 and £277 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £165,000 and £230,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
172 square metres (1,851 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 28 Centenary Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/04/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
Photos:

There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2022) for 28 Centenary Lane.

Photos for 28 Centenary Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.