Property data
Sale history
£927,950 on May 2022 (est. today's value: £979,508)
Internal area
235 square metres (2,530 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,948 per sqm (£367 per sqft) in May 2022. For context, homes in Cowbridge are now selling for between £3,300 and £4,360 per square metre (£306 and £405 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cowbridge CF71-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Aberthin Lodge, Aberthin Lane using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
810 square metres (8,719 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
235 sqm (2,530 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.