2, Goldsmith Road, GL3 1FX
2 Goldsmith Road is a 98 m² detached home in Churchdown. It sold for £391,995 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
£391,995 on Nov 2024
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,999 per square metre (£372 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,034 per square metre (£375 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £391,995 £4,000 £395,367 £4,034 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £395,367. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Churchdown are now selling for between £3,370 and £3,980 per square metre (£313 and £369 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £330,000 and £390,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 07 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.