Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£145,000 Sep 2024 6.1% 2.8% £148,658
£84,000 Jul 2015 -1.6% -3.8% £122,673
£99,950 Jul 2004 na na £166,864
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,858 per sqm (£173 per sqft) in Sep 2024. For context, homes in Broughton are now selling for between £1,830 and £2,510 per square metre (£170 and £233 per square foot) . See the analysis of Broughton DN20-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £143,000 and £196,000 (78 m² × typical £/sqm in Broughton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
621 square metres (6,684 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 18 South View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/10/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2017) of 18 South View.

Photos for 18 South View
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
06 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area