64, Lockesfield Place, E14 3AJ
64 Lockesfield Place is a 145 m² terraced home in Mudchute. It sold for £900,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2024 £900,000 4.9% 2.1% Mar 2012 £500,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 64, Lockesfield Place.
- Internal area
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,206 per square metre (£577 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,237 per square metre (£579 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £900,000 £6,207 £904,304 £6,237 Mar 2012 £500,000 £3,448 £912,149 £6,291 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 145 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £904,304. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mudchute are now selling for between £5,660 and £7,560 per square metre (£525 and £702 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 145 m², this implies a valuation between £821,000 and £1,096,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 Lockesfield Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/04/2024. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 32 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2024) for 64 Lockesfield Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 145 sqm (1,561 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: