19, Heatherfields, CA15 7RN
19 Heatherfields is a 125 m² semi-detached home in Dearham. It sold for £185,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
£185,000 on Nov 2024
- Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,480 per square metre (£137 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,650 per square metre (£153 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £185,000 £1,480 £206,249 £1,650 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 125 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £206,249. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dearham are now selling for between £1,300 and £2,380 per square metre (£120 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 125 m², this implies a valuation between £162,000 and £298,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 264 square metres (2,842 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- September 2010 2/2010/0594
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 19 Heatherfields, Broughton Moor, Maryport, Cumbria,
- Description:
- Build above existing garage to add additional bedroom
- Planning ref:
- June 2005 2/2005/0415
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 19 Heatherfields, Broughton Moor, Maryport, Cumbria,
- Description:
- Proposed extension to provide playroom, toilet and shower room and utility room.
- Summary:
- 19 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.