Hill View, CA7 1EA
Hill View is a 137 m² terraced home in Ireby. It sold for £365,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2024 £365,000 2.8% 0.1% Jun 2003 £202,500 15.9% 14.0% Aug 1996 £74,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Hill View.
- Internal area
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,664 per square metre (£247 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,926 per square metre (£272 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £365,000 £2,664 £400,911 £2,926 Jun 2003 £202,500 £1,478 £558,364 £4,076 Aug 1996 £74,000 £540 £309,936 £2,262 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 137 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £400,911. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ireby are now selling for between £1,610 and £2,830 per square metre (£149 and £262 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 137 m², this implies a valuation between £221,000 and £388,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 438 square metres (4,715 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Hill View . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/05/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for Hill View .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2021 HOU/2021/0216
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Hill View, Ireby, Wigton,
- Description:
- Proposed new rear balcony
- Summary:
- 03 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.