96, Standard Road, TW4 7AS
96 Standard Road is a 66 m² flat in Hounslow West. It sold for £330,000 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2024 £330,000 4.6% 1.7% Nov 2010 £175,000 na na - Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,000 per square metre (£465 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,864 per square metre (£452 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £330,000 £5,000 £321,031 £4,864 Nov 2010 £175,000 £2,652 £277,698 £4,208 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £321,031. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hounslow West are now selling for between £4,050 and £5,900 per square metre (£376 and £548 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £267,000 and £389,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 96 Standard Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/02/2015. It last appeared Mar 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 96 Standard Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: