16, Sevenacres, PE2 5XH
Property data
- Sale history
-
£331,000 on Aug 2024 (est. today's value: £337,347)
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,691 per sqm (£250 per sqft) in Aug 2024. For context, homes in Orton Goldhay are now selling for between £1,920 and £3,170 per square metre (£178 and £294 per square foot) . See the analysis of Orton Goldhay PE2-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £236,000 and £390,000 (123 m² × typical £/sqm in Orton Goldhay). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 250 square metres (2,691 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 16 Sevenacres. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/11/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 16 Sevenacres.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.