1, Broderi, SA48 8NX
1 Broderi is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Cwmann. It sold for £160,000 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
£160,000 on Dec 2024
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,860 per square metre (£173 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,940 per square metre (£180 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £160,000 £1,860 £166,808 £1,940 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £166,808. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cwmann are now selling for between £1,970 and £2,920 per square metre (£183 and £271 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £169,000 and £251,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 489 square metres (5,264 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 06 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 26 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.