4, Hazel Meadows, NG15 6BX
4 Hazel Meadows is a 75 m² detached home in Hucknall. It sold for £270,000 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
£270,000 on Dec 2024
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,600 per square metre (£334 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,676 per square metre (£342 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £270,000 £3,600 £275,725 £3,676 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £275,725. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hucknall are now selling for between £2,240 and £3,050 per square metre (£208 and £283 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £168,000 and £229,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 315 square metres (3,391 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- June 2010 RG/2009/0015/
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 4 Hazel Meadows, Hucknall, Nottinghamshire
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension
- Summary:
- 12 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.