39, Butts Road, DN18 5JF
39 Butts Road is a 105 m² terraced home in Barton-Upon-Humber. It sold for £125,000 in Apr 2024.
- Sale history
-
£125,000 on Apr 2024
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,190 per square metre (£111 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,280 per square metre (£119 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2024 £125,000 £1,190 £134,391 £1,280 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £134,391. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barton-Upon-Humber are now selling for between £1,690 and £2,430 per square metre (£157 and £225 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £177,000 and £255,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Summary:
- 29 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.