1, Oolite Road, BA2 2UU
1 Oolite Road is a 131 m² detached home in Bath. It sold for £548,000 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
£548,000 on Dec 2024
- Internal area
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,183 per square metre (£389 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,181 per square metre (£388 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £548,000 £4,183 £547,655 £4,181 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 131 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £547,655. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bath are now selling for between £3,940 and £4,960 per square metre (£366 and £460 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 131 m², this implies a valuation between £516,000 and £650,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 416 square metres (4,478 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 09 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.