Property data
Sale history
£1,185,000 on Aug 2024 (est. today's value: £1,167,632)
Internal area
216 square metres (2,325 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,486 per sqm (£510 per sqft) in Aug 2024. For context, homes in Stratton are now selling for between £3,000 and £4,220 per square metre (£278 and £392 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stratton EX23-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Bidna Farm, using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
34,765 square metres (374,207 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
Planning ref:
March 2025 PA25/02101
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Decision has yet to be made
Address:
Bidna Farm Hersham Bude Cornwall
Description:
Conversion of existing garage loft space to form ancillary accommodation to include dormer and access bridge

Planning ref:
July 2016 PA16/05550
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
Bidna Farm Hersham Bud
Description:
Proposed extension to holiday let.

Planning ref:
October 2015 PA15/07556
Type:
Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
Bidna Access To Bidna Farm Launcells Bud
Description:
Application to remove condition 4 in respect of decision E1/91/1606 to allow the use of premises as a holiday let to continue
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale