Property data
Sale history
£92,500 on Mar 2024
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,217 per square metre (£113 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,375 per square metre (£128 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2024 £92,500 £1,217 £104,534 £1,375

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £104,534. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Huthwaite are now selling for between £1,500 and £2,470 per square metre (£139 and £229 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £114,000 and £188,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
137 square metres (1,475 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
31 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.