1, Ashthorpe, HU6 9HH
1 Ashthorpe is a 77 m² terraced home in Hull. It sold for £74,400 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
£74,400 on Dec 2024
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £966 per square metre (£90 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,016 per square metre (£94 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £74,400 £966 £78,237 £1,016 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £78,237. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hull are now selling for between £1,130 and £2,020 per square metre (£104 and £187 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £87,000 and £156,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 25 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 400 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.