89, Manor Road, NP4 7DY
89 Manor Road is a 72 m² terraced home in Abersychan. It sold for £78,000 in Feb 2024.
- Sale history
-
£78,000 on Feb 2024
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,083 per square metre (£101 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,121 per square metre (£104 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2024 £78,000 £1,083 £80,699 £1,121 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £80,699. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abersychan are now selling for between £1,510 and £2,240 per square metre (£140 and £208 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £109,000 and £161,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Summary:
- 03 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.