25, Berkeley Park, EX3 0GD
Property data
- Sale history
-
£695,000 on Jun 2024 (est. today's value: £673,627)
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £7,988 per sqm (£742 per sqft) in Jun 2024. For context, homes in Topsham are now selling for between £4,260 and £5,600 per square metre (£395 and £520 per square foot) . See the analysis of Topsham EX3-0 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 25, Berkeley Park using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Summary:
- 07 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade A
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.