103, Danbrook Road, SW16 5JY
103 Danbrook Road is a 50 m² flat in Streatham Common. It sold for £380,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2024 £380,000 3.9% 1.2% Mar 2003 £165,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 103, Danbrook Road.
- Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,600 per square metre (£706 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,364 per square metre (£684 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £380,000 £7,600 £368,194 £7,364 Mar 2003 £165,000 £3,300 £416,108 £8,322 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £368,194. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Streatham Common are now selling for between £5,420 and £6,880 per square metre (£503 and £639 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £271,000 and £344,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 103 Danbrook Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/09/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 103 Danbrook Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.