28, Stoneygate Court, LE2 2AH
28 Stoneygate Court is a 95 m² flat in Leicester. It sold for £190,000 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
£190,000 on Dec 2024
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,000 per square metre (£186 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,197 per square metre (£204 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £190,000 £2,000 £208,699 £2,197 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £208,699. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,270 and £3,920 per square metre (£210 and £364 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £216,000 and £372,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- Summary:
- 25 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Community scheme.