34, Barn Owl Drive, RG12 8FG
34 Barn Owl Drive is a 76 m² flat in Bracknell. It sold for £375,000 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
£375,000 on Dec 2024
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,934 per square metre (£458 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,848 per square metre (£450 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £375,000 £4,934 £368,426 £4,848 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £368,426. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bracknell are now selling for between £3,810 and £4,870 per square metre (£353 and £452 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £290,000 and £370,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- Summary:
- 13 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.