High Beeches, 33, Fulmer Drive, SL9 7HG
High Beeches, 33 Fulmer Drive is a 296 m² detached home in Gerrards Cross. It sold for £1,625,000 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2024 £1,625,000 4.1% 1.4% Oct 2011 £950,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for High Beeches, 33, Fulmer Drive.
- Internal area
- 296 square metres (3,186 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,489 per square metre (£510 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,274 per square metre (£490 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £1,625,000 £5,490 £1,560,973 £5,274 Oct 2011 £950,000 £3,209 £1,279,839 £4,324 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 296 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,560,973. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gerrards Cross are now selling for between £5,390 and £7,480 per square metre (£500 and £694 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 296 m², this implies a valuation between £1,595,000 and £2,214,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- H
- History:
- Archived new build listing for High Beeches, 33 Fulmer Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/09/2013. It last appeared Apr 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for High Beeches, 33 Fulmer Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2012 12/00484/COND
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 33 Fulmer Drive Gerrards Cross Buckinghamshir
- Description:
- Application for approval of details reserved by conditions 2, 3, 4, 7 and 12 on Planning Permission 12/00063/FUL.
- Summary:
- 21 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 296 sqm (3,186 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.