134, Meadow Walk, KT19 0BA
134 Meadow Walk is a 75 m² detached home in Epsom. It sold for £560,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
£560,000 on Oct 2024
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,466 per square metre (£694 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,385 per square metre (£686 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £560,000 £7,467 £553,902 £7,385 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £553,902. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Epsom are now selling for between £5,210 and £6,760 per square metre (£484 and £628 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £391,000 and £507,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 386 square metres (4,155 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- February 2025 24/01441/FLH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 134 Meadow Walk Ewell Surrey
- Description:
- Single storey front extension
- Summary:
- 11 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.