106, Boscombe Road, KT4 8PL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £420,000 Dec 2024 3.9% 1.0% £426,314 £280,000 May 2014 na na £401,142 - Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,833 per sqm (£542 per sqft) in Dec 2024. For context, homes in Worcester Park are now selling for between £5,430 and £6,950 per square metre (£504 and £645 per square foot) . See the analysis of Worcester Park KT4-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £391,000 and £500,000 (72 m² × typical £/sqm in Worcester Park). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 179 square metres (1,927 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 106 Boscombe Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/03/2020. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 106 Boscombe Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.