10, Grange Drive, LE13 1EY
10 Grange Drive is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Melton Mowbray. It sold for £206,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
£206,000 on Aug 2024
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,746 per square metre (£255 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,915 per square metre (£271 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £206,000 £2,747 £218,597 £2,915 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £218,597. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Melton Mowbray are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,220 per square metre (£223 and £299 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £181,000 and £242,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 266 square metres (2,863 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 10 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.