170, Brunswick Road, S3 9LR
170 Brunswick Road is a 77 m² flat in Sheffield. It sold for £80,000 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
£80,000 on Dec 2024
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,038 per square metre (£96 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,062 per square metre (£99 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £80,000 £1,039 £81,736 £1,062 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £81,736. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £1,150 and £2,000 per square metre (£106 and £185 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £89,000 and £154,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- Summary:
- 04 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.