75, Chapel Way, KT18 5TD
75 Chapel Way is a 103 m² semi-detached home in Epsom. It sold for £595,000 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
£595,000 on Dec 2024
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,776 per square metre (£537 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,838 per square metre (£542 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £595,000 £5,777 £601,340 £5,838 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £601,340. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Epsom are now selling for between £4,840 and £6,350 per square metre (£449 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £499,000 and £654,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 428 square metres (4,607 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 14 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.