Property data
Sale history
£185,000 on Jul 2024
Internal area
98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,887 per square metre (£175 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,975 per square metre (£183 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2024 £185,000 £1,888 £193,515 £1,975

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £193,515. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llandissilio are now selling for between £2,000 and £2,810 per square metre (£185 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £196,000 and £275,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
310 square metres (3,337 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, dual fuel (mineral and wood).